Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License 
2022 PIAA Dist 11 Track & Field Championship - 5/17/2022 to 5/18/20
                Live Results at www.tumeytiming.com                
                       Whitehall Super Site                        
 
Event 48  Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Flight  1                                                          
  1 Joey Palko                11 Pottsville Area         131-04    
  2 Robert Morgan             10 Easton Area             122-02    
  3 Kurtis Gustatson          12 Lehighton               120-08    
  4 Ross Bobbin               12 Blue Mountain           118-06    
  5 Julius Reyes              10 Parkland                118-00    
  6 Gavin Nika                12 Northampton Area        111-06    
  7 Zander Bauer              12 Lehighton               107-01    
  8 Colin Myers               11 Northwestern Lehigh     106-08    
Flight  2                                                          
  1 Max Mueller               12 Wilson Area (11)        159-11    
  2 Anthony Liguori           12 Stroudsburg             147-03    
  3 Aiden Raub                11 Stroudsburg             144-07    
  4 Aiden Tacker              12 Whitehall               143-05    
  5 Odin Ferency              11 Easton Area             129-01    
  6 Rafael Ruiz               12 Louis E. Dieruff        126-09    
  7 Steve Recchio             12 Bethlehem Catholic      124-06    
 -- Jai Griffin               11 Liberty                   FOUL    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Max Mueller               12 Wilson Area (11)        159-11   2
  2 Anthony Liguori           12 Stroudsburg             147-03   2
  3 Aiden Raub                11 Stroudsburg             144-07   2
  4 Aiden Tacker              12 Whitehall               143-05   2
  5 Joey Palko                11 Pottsville Area         131-04   1
  6 Odin Ferency              11 Easton Area             129-01   2
  7 Rafael Ruiz               12 Louis E. Dieruff        126-09   2
  8 Steve Recchio             12 Bethlehem Catholic      124-06   2
  9 Robert Morgan             10 Easton Area             122-02   1
 10 Kurtis Gustatson          12 Lehighton               120-08   1
 11 Ross Bobbin               12 Blue Mountain           118-06   1
 12 Julius Reyes              10 Parkland                118-00   1
 13 Gavin Nika                12 Northampton Area        111-06   1
 14 Zander Bauer              12 Lehighton               107-01   1
 15 Colin Myers               11 Northwestern Lehigh     106-08   1
 -- Jai Griffin               11 Liberty                   FOUL   2