Bellwood InviteBellwood, PA
5/3/2021

< Back

#8 Men's 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 CREE, Toby Central Cambria HS 4:37.82 10 2 (1)
2 GIBSON, Tyler Central Cambria HS 4:41.22 8 2 (2)
3 MUCKEY, Chad Philipsburg-Osceola Area 4:44.44 6 2 (3)
4 SIMANDER, Colin Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 4:45.55 5 2 (4)
5 MAY, Van Bedford 4:52.99 4 2 (5)
6 HOY, Garin Tyrone Area 4:55.82 3 2 (6)
7 TAYLOR, Cole Bedford 5:00.74 2 2 (7)
8 CAMERON, Gavin United 5:03.90 1 2 (8)
9 COMLY, Camden Bald Eagle Area 5:05.90   2 (9)
10 MILLER, Ethan Northern Cambria High School 5:06.89   2 (10)
11 FINK, Colton Tyrone Area 5:07.41   2 (11)
12 WILSON, Preston Bellwood Antis 5:09.47   2 (12)
13 ECKENRODE, Brock Cambria Heights 5:11.08   1 (1)
14 HALL, Ian Cambria Heights 5:12.27   2 (13)
15 BEATTY, Bryce Mount Union Area 5:14.27   2 (14)
16 DECHOW, Issac Bald Eagle Area 5:16.07   2 (15)
17 FRANTZ, Scott Philipsburg-Osceola Area 5:16.53   1 (2)
18 BIESINGER, Tyler Martinsburg Central High School 5:16.91   1 (3)
19 HURLBURT, Peter Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 5:22.20   1 (4)
20 ERWIN, Izaac Southern Huntingdon 5:22.22   1 (5)
21 BUTLER, Ruardon United 5:24.25   1 (6)
22 MULHOLLEM, Justin West Branch 5:26.53   1 (7)
23 POE, Caedon Bellwood Antis 5:28.90   1 (8)
24 HARPER, Eli Southern Huntingdon 5:29.75   1 (9)
25 MYERS, Hunter Martinsburg Central High School 5:35.65   1 (10)
26 SAYLOR, Brendan Tussey Mountain 5:49.70   1 (11)
27 BEATTY, Mason Mount Union Area 5:49.85   1 (12)
28 MUSSER, Matt Juniata Valley 6:08.13   1 (13)
SOPHER, Caleb Tussey Mountain DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ECKENRODE, Brock Cambria Heights5:11.08  
2 FRANTZ, Scott Philipsburg-Osceola Area5:16.53  
3 BIESINGER, Tyler Martinsburg Central High School5:16.91  
4 HURLBURT, Peter Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy5:22.20  
5 ERWIN, Izaac Southern Huntingdon5:22.22  
6 BUTLER, Ruardon United5:24.25  
7 MULHOLLEM, Justin West Branch5:26.53  
8 POE, Caedon Bellwood Antis5:28.90  
9 HARPER, Eli Southern Huntingdon5:29.75  
10 MYERS, Hunter Martinsburg Central High School5:35.65  
11 SAYLOR, Brendan Tussey Mountain5:49.70  
12 BEATTY, Mason Mount Union Area5:49.85  
13 MUSSER, Matt Juniata Valley6:08.13  
SOPHER, Caleb Tussey MountainDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CREE, Toby Central Cambria HS4:37.82 10
2 GIBSON, Tyler Central Cambria HS4:41.22 8
3 MUCKEY, Chad Philipsburg-Osceola Area4:44.44 6
4 SIMANDER, Colin Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy4:45.55 5
5 MAY, Van Bedford4:52.99 4
6 HOY, Garin Tyrone Area4:55.82 3
7 TAYLOR, Cole Bedford5:00.74 2
8 CAMERON, Gavin United5:03.90 1
9 COMLY, Camden Bald Eagle Area5:05.90  
10 MILLER, Ethan Northern Cambria High School5:06.89  
11 FINK, Colton Tyrone Area5:07.41  
12 WILSON, Preston Bellwood Antis5:09.47  
13 HALL, Ian Cambria Heights5:12.27  
14 BEATTY, Bryce Mount Union Area5:14.27  
15 DECHOW, Issac Bald Eagle Area5:16.07