Bellwood InviteBellwood, PA
5/3/2021

< Back

#34 Men's Triple Jump Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Mark Pts HPL
1 MALLON, Zach Bellwood Antis 42' 10.50" 10 1 (1)
2 ROBERTS, Corey Central Cambria HS 40' 11" 8 2 (1)
3 ZIMMERMAN, Mark Bedford 39' 5" 6 2 (2)
4 IRVIN, Owen Bald Eagle Area 38' 11" 4.5 1 (2)
4 JOHNSON, Hunter Juniata Valley 38' 11" 4.5 1 (2)
6 MCCOMBIE, Nathan Cambria Heights 38' 0.50" 3 2 (3)
7 YETSKO, Max Bald Eagle Area 37' 9.75" 2 2 (4)
8 WINTER, Owen Southern Huntingdon 37' 6" 1 2 (5)
9 MCCLENAHAN, Matthew Philipsburg-Osceola Area 37' 3.25"   1 (4)
10 TRYBUS, Tanner Cambria Heights 37' 0"   2 (6)
11 RESSLER, Kevin Bedford 36' 11"   2 (7)
12 STRAUB, Noah Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 36' 10.50"   2 (8)
13 FORTSON, Shakur Mount Union Area 36' 0.50"   1 (5)
14 GREEN, Noah Bellwood Antis 35' 3"   1 (6)
15 KENSINGER, Bradon Martinsburg Central High School 34' 8"   1 (7)
16 JAMES, Michael Martinsburg Central High School 34' 6.50"   1 (8)
17 JACKSON, Justin Tyrone Area 34' 5"   1 (9)
18 RISHEL, Will Philipsburg-Osceola Area 34' 2"   2 (9)
19 JOHNSTON, Luke Tussey Mountain 33' 4.50"   1 (10)
19 PHILLIPS, Daniel Northern Cambria High School 33' 4.50"   2 (10)
21 BALLARD, Andrew Tussey Mountain 31' 10"   1 (11)
22 PIPER, Alex Northern Cambria High School 31' 7.50"   2 (11)
23 CROMWELL, Kyler Southern Huntingdon 29' 3.50"   1 (12)
24 HIXSON, Ethan United 28' 7.50"   1 (13)
BLOOM, Isaiah West Branch DNS  
CHILCOTE, Michael Mount Union Area DNS  
ROBERTS, Cody Central Cambria HS DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 MALLON, Zach Bellwood Antis42' 10.50"   10
2 IRVIN, Owen Bald Eagle Area38' 11"   4.5
2 JOHNSON, Hunter Juniata Valley38' 11"   4.5
4 MCCLENAHAN, Matthew Philipsburg-Osceola Area37' 3.25"    
5 FORTSON, Shakur Mount Union Area36' 0.50"    
6 GREEN, Noah Bellwood Antis35' 3"    
7 KENSINGER, Bradon Martinsburg Central High School34' 8"    
8 JAMES, Michael Martinsburg Central High School34' 6.50"    
9 JACKSON, Justin Tyrone Area34' 5"    
10 JOHNSTON, Luke Tussey Mountain33' 4.50"    
11 BALLARD, Andrew Tussey Mountain31' 10"    
12 CROMWELL, Kyler Southern Huntingdon29' 3.50"    
13 HIXSON, Ethan United28' 7.50"    
BLOOM, Isaiah West BranchDNS    
CHILCOTE, Michael Mount Union AreaDNS    


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Mark Attempts Pts
1 ROBERTS, Corey Central Cambria HS40' 11"   8
2 ZIMMERMAN, Mark Bedford39' 5"   6
3 MCCOMBIE, Nathan Cambria Heights38' 0.50"   3
4 YETSKO, Max Bald Eagle Area37' 9.75"   2
5 WINTER, Owen Southern Huntingdon37' 6"   1
6 TRYBUS, Tanner Cambria Heights37' 0"    
7 RESSLER, Kevin Bedford36' 11"    
8 STRAUB, Noah Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy36' 10.50"    
9 RISHEL, Will Philipsburg-Osceola Area34' 2"    
10 PHILLIPS, Daniel Northern Cambria High School33' 4.50"    
11 PIPER, Alex Northern Cambria High School31' 7.50"    
ROBERTS, Cody Central Cambria HSDNS