Bellwood InviteBellwood, PA
5/3/2021

< Back

#16 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 LECHLEITNER, Adam Central Cambria HS 2:02.32 10 3 (1)
2 CREE, Toby Central Cambria HS 2:04.24 8 3 (2)
3 MUCKEY, Chad Philipsburg-Osceola Area 2:06.00 6 3 (3)
4 REYNOLDS, Asa Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 2:06.70 5 3 (4)
5 SCANLON, Brendan Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 2:06.98 4 3 (5)
6 DETWEILER, Adam Tyrone Area 2:11.36 3 3 (6)
7 CARBAUGH, Lance Southern Huntingdon 2:14.79 2 3 (7)
8 MILLER, Ethan Northern Cambria High School 2:14.93 1 3 (8)
9 WILSON, Preston Bellwood Antis 2:15.58   2 (1)
10 COMLY, Camden Bald Eagle Area 2:17.14   2 (2)
11 ECKENRODE, Brock Cambria Heights 2:17.46   3 (9)
12 TAYLOR, Cole Bedford 2:18.79   2 (3)
13 KENSINGER, Bradon Martinsburg Central High School 2:18.95   2 (4)
14 BUNGO, Landon Bellwood Antis 2:20.48   2 (5)
15 HALL, Ian Cambria Heights 2:21.02   2 (6)
16 SWOPE, Isaac Bedford 2:24.17   1 (1)
17 WOODWARD, Brock Mount Union Area 2:24.52   2 (7)
18 RUNK, Brandon Southern Huntingdon 2:25.02   2 (8)
19 LUDWIG, Hudson United 2:26.16   2 (9)
20 ENTRIKEN, Kade Juniata Valley 2:26.39   1 (2)
21 BUTLER, Ruardon United 2:28.58   1 (3)
22 RYDER, Noah West Branch 2:29.77   1 (4)
23 SAYLOR, Brendan Tussey Mountain 2:32.62   1 (5)
24 MYERS, Hunter Martinsburg Central High School 2:33.90   1 (6)
25 JONES, Hayes West Branch 2:34.56   1 (7)
26 GREENE, Tre Bald Eagle Area 2:37.48   1 (8)
27 SOPHER, Caleb Tussey Mountain 2:40.51   1 (9)
28 CARLHEIM, Carson Philipsburg-Osceola Area 2:48.16   1 (10)
SKOPIC, Trevor Mount Union Area DNS  
FINK, Colton Tyrone Area DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 SWOPE, Isaac Bedford2:24.17  
2 ENTRIKEN, Kade Juniata Valley2:26.39  
3 BUTLER, Ruardon United2:28.58  
4 RYDER, Noah West Branch2:29.77  
5 SAYLOR, Brendan Tussey Mountain2:32.62  
6 MYERS, Hunter Martinsburg Central High School2:33.90  
7 JONES, Hayes West Branch2:34.56  
8 GREENE, Tre Bald Eagle Area2:37.48  
9 SOPHER, Caleb Tussey Mountain2:40.51  
10 CARLHEIM, Carson Philipsburg-Osceola Area2:48.16  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WILSON, Preston Bellwood Antis2:15.58  
2 COMLY, Camden Bald Eagle Area2:17.14  
3 TAYLOR, Cole Bedford2:18.79  
4 KENSINGER, Bradon Martinsburg Central High School2:18.95  
5 BUNGO, Landon Bellwood Antis2:20.48  
6 HALL, Ian Cambria Heights2:21.02  
7 WOODWARD, Brock Mount Union Area2:24.52  
8 RUNK, Brandon Southern Huntingdon2:25.02  
9 LUDWIG, Hudson United2:26.16  
SKOPIC, Trevor Mount Union AreaDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 LECHLEITNER, Adam Central Cambria HS2:02.32 10
2 CREE, Toby Central Cambria HS2:04.24 8
3 MUCKEY, Chad Philipsburg-Osceola Area2:06.00 6
4 REYNOLDS, Asa Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy2:06.70 5
5 SCANLON, Brendan Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy2:06.98 4
6 DETWEILER, Adam Tyrone Area2:11.36 3
7 CARBAUGH, Lance Southern Huntingdon2:14.79 2
8 MILLER, Ethan Northern Cambria High School2:14.93 1
9 ECKENRODE, Brock Cambria Heights2:17.46  
FINK, Colton Tyrone AreaDNS