Bellwood InviteBellwood, PA
5/3/2021

< Back

#15 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 WILSON, Faith Central Cambria HS 2:30.04 10 3 (1)
2 HESS, Morgan Juniata Valley 2:31.72 8 3 (2)
3 LIPPINCOTT, Natalie Bedford 2:32.82 6 3 (3)
4 LEWIS, Marissa Tyrone Area 2:33.34 5 3 (4)
5 GEORGE, Abigail Central Cambria HS 2:34.68 4 3 (5)
6 EBY, Camryn Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 2:36.00 3 3 (6)
7 MILLER, Ella Northern Cambria High School 2:37.75 2 3 (7)
8 WEAVERLING, Avrey Bedford 2:37.78 1 2 (1)
9 LOVRICH, Alexis Bellwood Antis 2:39.42   3 (8)
10 CHAPPELL, Kita Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 2:40.17   3 (9)
11 KEPHART, Madison West Branch 2:40.24   2 (2)
12 MANFRED, Edith Grier School 2:40.39   3 (10)
13 CHRISTOPHEL, Rebecca Southern Huntingdon 2:40.58   2 (3)
14 COOK, Jaylee Philipsburg-Osceola Area 2:46.16   2 (4)
15 MCMATH, Emma Southern Huntingdon 2:47.21   2 (5)
16 DECKER, Elana Martinsburg Central High School 2:48.11   2 (6)
17 CHERRY, Samantha Cambria Heights 2:48.75   1 (1)
18 BRUMBAUGH, Heather Martinsburg Central High School 2:50.94   1 (2)
19 GOODERHAM, Cassie Cambria Heights 2:53.16   1 (3)
20 STEINER, Paiton United 2:53.54   2 (7)
21 DILL, Emily United 2:54.65   1 (4)
22 POTTER, Manna Philipsburg-Osceola Area 2:59.12   2 (8)
23 ZURYBIDA, Reese Juniata Valley 3:04.02   1 (5)
24 THOMPSON, Sara Bald Eagle Area 3:16.15   1 (6)
25 JOHNSON, Payten West Branch 3:24.88   1 (7)
26 SINGER, Chloe Tussey Mountain 3:31.50   1 (8)
27 MCELWEE, Myiah Tussey Mountain 3:32.14   1 (9)
28 LEESE, Nicole Northern Cambria High School 3:59.55   1 (10)
CAMPBELL, Haley Bellwood Antis DNS  
MCHENRY, Falen Bald Eagle Area DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CHERRY, Samantha Cambria Heights2:48.75  
2 BRUMBAUGH, Heather Martinsburg Central High School2:50.94  
3 GOODERHAM, Cassie Cambria Heights2:53.16  
4 DILL, Emily United2:54.65  
5 ZURYBIDA, Reese Juniata Valley3:04.02  
6 THOMPSON, Sara Bald Eagle Area3:16.15  
7 JOHNSON, Payten West Branch3:24.88  
8 SINGER, Chloe Tussey Mountain3:31.50  
9 MCELWEE, Myiah Tussey Mountain3:32.14  
10 LEESE, Nicole Northern Cambria High School3:59.55  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WEAVERLING, Avrey Bedford2:37.78 1
2 KEPHART, Madison West Branch2:40.24  
3 CHRISTOPHEL, Rebecca Southern Huntingdon2:40.58  
4 COOK, Jaylee Philipsburg-Osceola Area2:46.16  
5 MCMATH, Emma Southern Huntingdon2:47.21  
6 DECKER, Elana Martinsburg Central High School2:48.11  
7 STEINER, Paiton United2:53.54  
8 POTTER, Manna Philipsburg-Osceola Area2:59.12  
CAMPBELL, Haley Bellwood AntisDNS  
MCHENRY, Falen Bald Eagle AreaDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WILSON, Faith Central Cambria HS2:30.04 10
2 HESS, Morgan Juniata Valley2:31.72 8
3 LIPPINCOTT, Natalie Bedford2:32.82 6
4 LEWIS, Marissa Tyrone Area2:33.34 5
5 GEORGE, Abigail Central Cambria HS2:34.68 4
6 EBY, Camryn Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy2:36.00 3
7 MILLER, Ella Northern Cambria High School2:37.75 2
8 LOVRICH, Alexis Bellwood Antis2:39.42  
9 CHAPPELL, Kita Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy2:40.17  
10 MANFRED, Edith Grier School2:40.39