Bellwood InviteBellwood, PA
5/3/2021

< Back

#14 Men's 300m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 HILL, Jefferson Juniata Valley 41.57 10 5 (1)
2 FORD, Braden Bedford 41.58 8 5 (2)
3 SHAWLEY, Hunter Bellwood Antis 42.22 6 5 (3)
4 GRATA, Ben Central Cambria HS 43.33 5 5 (4)
5 ORANGE, Kevin Central Cambria HS 44.37 4 5 (5)
6 YETSKO, Max Bald Eagle Area 45.41 3 4 (1)
7 BAILOR, Kamdan Bellwood Antis 45.68 2 4 (2)
8 NEGLEY, Derek Martinsburg Central High School 45.69 1 4 (3)
9 PELESKY, Thomas Philipsburg-Osceola Area 45.72   4 (4)
10 MCANULTY, Evan United 45.94   3 (1)
11 OHOMOTO-FREDERICK, Akio Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 46.18   4 (5)
12 SHARP, Aaron Bald Eagle Area 46.37   3 (2)
13 KOONTZ, Gabe Bedford 47.13   3 (3)
14 FAUST, Andrew Philipsburg-Osceola Area 47.55   3 (4)
15 NORTH, Braedon Southern Huntingdon 47.55   2 (1)
16 MYERS, Peyton Northern Cambria High School 48.02   3 (5)
17 SPENNATI, Ashtin Mount Union Area 48.43   2 (2)
18 WEIST, Chad Tussey Mountain 48.47   1 (1)
19 WEILAND, Cole Cambria Heights 49.37   2 (3)
20 PAYNE, Andrew United 50.43   2 (4)
21 LONG-YARRISON, Robert Martinsburg Central High School 50.97   1 (2)
22 MALENICH, Austin Cambria Heights 50.98   1 (3)
23 JACKSON, Justin Tyrone Area 51.80   2 (5)
24 SCOTT, Caden Southern Huntingdon 52.52   1 (4)
25 PALMER, Sam Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy 53.12   1 (5)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WEIST, Chad Tussey Mountain48.47  
2 LONG-YARRISON, Robert Martinsburg Central High School50.97  
3 MALENICH, Austin Cambria Heights50.98  
4 SCOTT, Caden Southern Huntingdon52.52  
5 PALMER, Sam Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy53.12  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 NORTH, Braedon Southern Huntingdon47.55  
2 SPENNATI, Ashtin Mount Union Area48.43  
3 WEILAND, Cole Cambria Heights49.37  
4 PAYNE, Andrew United50.43  
5 JACKSON, Justin Tyrone Area51.80  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 MCANULTY, Evan United45.94  
2 SHARP, Aaron Bald Eagle Area46.37  
3 KOONTZ, Gabe Bedford47.13  
4 FAUST, Andrew Philipsburg-Osceola Area47.55  
5 MYERS, Peyton Northern Cambria High School48.02  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 YETSKO, Max Bald Eagle Area45.41 3
2 BAILOR, Kamdan Bellwood Antis45.68 2
3 NEGLEY, Derek Martinsburg Central High School45.69 1
4 PELESKY, Thomas Philipsburg-Osceola Area45.72  
5 OHOMOTO-FREDERICK, Akio Saint Joseph's Catholic Academy46.18  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Team Time Pts
1 HILL, Jefferson Juniata Valley41.57 10
2 FORD, Braden Bedford41.58 8
3 SHAWLEY, Hunter Bellwood Antis42.22 6
4 GRATA, Ben Central Cambria HS43.33 5
5 ORANGE, Kevin Central Cambria HS44.37 4